2010 Fall Hustle Age Group Results

2010 Fall Hustle Age Group Results


2K Overall Finishers – Female


Place           Name                                                                   Age                      Overall                              Time                                       

1                 AnneMarie Bell                                                   10                            1                                     10:46

2                 Meaghan Godzisz                                                 8                             3                                     11:29

3                 Ciara Guilfoos                                                    17                            6                                      42:06        

4                 Connie Guilfoos                                                 46                            7                                      42:06

 

 

2K Overall Finishers – Male

 

Place          Name                                                                   Age                      Overall                                  Time

1                 John Bell                                                             41                            2                                         10:47

2                 Matthew Godzisz                                                5                              4                                         12:14

3                 Steve Godzisz                                                     46                            5                                         13:17

 

 

5K Overall Winners – Female


Place          Name                                                                   Age                      Overall                                  Time

1                 Rebecca Liu                                                        16                            10                                       22:58

2                 Estela Pedraza                                                    10                            11                                       23:41

3                 Shelly Steury                                                      39                            15                                        25:44

 

 

5K Overall Winners – Male


Place          Name                                                                   Age                      Overall                                  Time

1                 Matt Jones                                                          40                            1                                        17:16

2                 Timothy Liu                                                       14                            2                                        19:22

3                 Bill Keller                                                          46                            3                                        20:08

 

 

5K Overall Master Winner – Female


Place          Name                                                                   Age                      Overall                                  Time

1                 Gayle Green                                                        47                            16                                      26:40

 

 

5K Overall Master Winner – Male


Place          Name                                                                   Age                      Overall                                  Time

1                 Alberto Jimenez                                                 46                            4                                         20:11

 

 

14 & Under – Female

 

Place          Name                                                                   Age                      Overall                                  Time

1                 Emma Romero                                                   10                            29                                      28:42

2                 Itzel Mariana                                                      10                            32                                      30:54        

3                 Ariel Cannon                                                      10                            39                                      35:33

4                 Allie Candela                                                      10                            41                                      36:35                  

5                 Charlotte Parks                                                   10                            43                                      37:46

6                 Bayadir Al-Tameeme                                         10                            49                                      44:06

7                 Batool Al-Tameeme                                           10                            50                                      44:37

8                 Maia Gibson                                                       10                            51                                      45:05

9                 Kierra Bynum                                                     10                            52                                      45:05

10               Jadzya Cross                                                       10                            53                                      49:34

 

 

14 & Under – Male


Place          Name                                                                   Age                      Overall                                  Time

1                 Bailey Baldwin                                                  13                            17                                       26:41

2                 Jacob Claassen                                                   12                           18                                       26:42

 

 

15 - 19 – Female


Place          Name                                                                   Age                      Overall                                  Time

 

 


15 – 19 – Male


Place          Name                                                                   Age                      Overall                                  Time



20-29 – Female


Place          Name                                                                   Age                      Overall                                  Time

1                 Susan Warstler                                                   25                            25                                      27:41

2                 Nicole Alexander                                               27                            37                                      33:25

 

 

20-29 – Male


Place          Name                                                                   Age                      Overall                                  Time

1                 Grant Williams                                                   27                            12                                      23:41

2                 Joel Warstler                                                       24                            26                                      27:43

 

 

30- 39 – Female


Place          Name                                                                   Age                      Overall                                  Time

1                 Liz Gingerich                                                      33                           19                                      26:51

2                 Misty Glandon                                                    37                           30                                      29:03

3                 Gayla Konanz                                                     37                           33                                      30:55

4                 Kelly Swinehart                                                  34                           35                                      32:32

5                 Kelly Weldy                                                        32                           36                                      32:38

 

 

30 – 39 – Male


Place          Name                                                                   Age                      Overall                                  Time

1                 Garrick Trotter                                                   32                            14                                      25:40

 

 

40 – 49 – Female


Place          Name                                                                   Age                      Overall                                  Time

1                 Minerva Anderson                                              45                            23                                      27:30

2                 Gail Gerber                                                         44                            27                                      28:21

3                 Gail Nafziger                                                      41                            31                                      29:10

4                 Sandy Estep-Shull                                              48                            38                                      35:14

5                 Sherri Molen                                                       45                            45                                      38:41

6                 Corinne Karkiewicz                                           49                            48                                      42:30

 

 

40 – 49 – Male


Place          Name                                                                   Age                      Overall                                  Time

1                 Craig Miller                                                        48                            9                                        22:58

2                 Rick Blume                                                         46                           13                                      25:18

3                 Paul Karkiewicz                                                 48                           24                                      27:35

4                 Randy Gerber                                                      48                           28                                      28:40

5                 Duane Johansen                                                  44                           46                                      39:42

 

50 – 59 – Female


Place          Name                                                                   Age                      Overall                                  Time

1                 Debra Geist                                                         51                           34                                      32:07

2                 Chery Weske                                                       57                           40                                      35:44

3                 Pam Haas                                                            59                           44                                      38:29

 

 

50 – 59 – Male


Place          Name                                                                   Age                      Overall                                  Time

1                 Rollin Handrich                                                  51                            5                                        21:04

2                 Arvil Howe                                                         59                            8                                        22:50

3                 Ken Nisley                                                          50                            21                                      27:06

4                 Andy Williams                                                   52                            22                                      27:07

5                 Steve Deckert                                                     53                            47                                      42:27

 

 

60 – 69 – Female


Place          Name                                                                   Age                      Overall                                  Time

1                 Karen Miller                                                       63                            54                                      50:28

 

 

60 – 69 – Male


Place          Name                                                                   Age                      Overall                                  Time

1                 Vaughn Smith                                                     66                            6                                        21:21

2                 Bruce Watson                                                     62                            7                                        22:26

3                 Larry Bigler                                                        64                            20                                      27:03

 

 

70+ - Female



70+ Male


Place          Name                                                                   Age                      Overall                                  Time

1                 Lawrence Scholl                                                 78                            42                                      37:25

 

 

 

 

 

Comments