2011 Girls State Results

Girls Varsity
 

Place Bib Number Name School Time Pace
1 275 Ashley Erba (11) Warsaw Community 18:05.6 5:49
2 29 Sarah Bennett (12) Carmel 18:19.0 5:54
3 288 Bobbie Burgess (11) West Lafayette 18:21.8 5:54
4 68 Mackenzie Caldwell (10) Columbus North 18:26.2 5:56
5 39 Kelcy Welch (10) Carmel 18:30.9 5:57
6 133 Rachel Nichwitz (9) Hamilton Southeastern 18:35.8 5:59
7 65 Samantha Roush (10) Columbia City 18:35.8 5:59
8 193 Kendra Foley (11) Noblesville 18:36.1 5:59
9 246 Chanli Mundy (11) Terre Haute North 18:38.1 6:00
10 219 Madison Woods (9) Penn 18:39.3 6:00
11 121 Anna Reibs (12) Fort Wayne Concordia 18:39.8 6:00
12 194 Helen Willman (12) Noblesville 18:44.3 6:02
13 30 Gina Genco (10) Carmel 18:46.5 6:02
14 1 Becca Conley (11) Andrean 18:47.2 6:03
15 127 Abigail Hostetler (10) Fremont 18:49.3 6:03
16 15 Mary Davis (12) Bishop Chatard 18:50.2 6:04
17 263 Katelyn DeVries (12) Valparaiso 18:51.4 6:04
18 33 Allison Jacobsen (12) Carmel 18:53.1 6:05
19 61 Victoria Schoettmer (11) Center Grove 18:53.3 6:05
20 40 Renee Wellman (12) Carmel 18:55.2 6:05
21 178 Elena Lancioni (10) LaPorte 18:55.8 6:05
22 2 Ericka Rinehart (11) Angola 18:56.0 6:06
23 273 Anna Bearss (10) Warsaw Community 18:56.2 6:06
24 128 Taylor Austin (11) Griffith 18:56.8 6:06
25 73 Rachael Sollman (11) Columbus North 19:00.8 6:07
26 142 Sienna Crews (9) Heritage Hills 19:01.2 6:07
27 112 Allison Rollins (9) Evansville North 19:03.2 6:08
28 166 Shelby Carroll (12) Lake Central 19:05.8 6:09
29 119 Marina Konow (10) Fort Wayne Concordia 19:11.8 6:10
30 95 Bethany Neeley (11) Eastern (Greentown) 19:13.6 6:11
31 45 Kathryn Morris (10) Carroll Fort Wayne 19:13.6 6:11
32 212 Kristina Galat (12) Penn 19:14.0 6:11
33 125 Tiffany Rauch (12) Fort Wayne North Side 19:14.5 6:11
34 126 Anna Aldrich (11) Fremont 19:14.5 6:11
35 295 Grace Lachmund (11) West Lafayette 19:15.1 6:12
36 108 Maria Mehringer (11) Evansville Memorial 19:15.8 6:12
37 43 Olivia Hippensteel (11) Carroll Fort Wayne 19:17.8 6:12
38 217 Lauren Pottschmidt (10) Penn 19:18.3 6:13
39 305 Taylor Rogers (9) Westfield 19:18.8 6:13
40 130 Jessica King (10) Hamilton Southeastern 19:20.4 6:13
41 32 Kelsey Harris (9) Carmel 19:22.3 6:14
42 261 Lauren Bigger (12) Valparaiso 19:22.6 6:14
43 264 Tiffany Fortney (11) Valparaiso 19:23.8 6:14
44 82 Lauren McCarroll (12) Crown Point 19:24.3 6:15
45 206 Jennifer Schrock (11) Northridge 19:24.9 6:15
46 195 Ashton Bosler (9) North Harrison 19:27.7 6:16
47 53 Delainey Burnett (11) Center Grove 19:29.5 6:16
48 70 Mackenzie Harris (12) Columbus North 19:29.9 6:16
49 63 Jordan Timmons (11) Center Grove 19:31.0 6:17
50 285 Madison Decker (9) Washington 19:31.3 6:17
51 303 Briana Leonard (10) Westfield 19:32.2 6:17
52 243 Laura Johnson (10) Terre Haute North 19:33.7 6:18
53 72 Erin Shuffett (12) Columbus North 19:34.9 6:18
54 96 Brittany Neeley (11) Eastern (Greentown) 19:35.9 6:18
55 31 Haley Harris (9) Carmel 19:36.5 6:19
56 197 Corinne Cominator (11) Northridge 19:36.9 6:19
57 28 Alex Warzyniak (10) Bloomington South 19:37.4 6:19
58 235 Darby Mountford (12) South Bend St. Joseph 19:37.8 6:19
59 222 Kieran Casey (10) Perry Meridian 19:39.7 6:19
60 16 Kate Raphael (10) Bloomington North 19:39.9 6:19
61 165 Emma MacAnally (11) Indianapolis Cathedral 19:41.9 6:20
62 196 Jenna Halderman (9) Northfield 19:43.1 6:21
63 176 Megan Zajac (9) Lake Central 19:44.0 6:21
64 7 Mikala Hillis (11) Avon 19:45.6 6:21
65 74 Macey Thornburg (12) Columbus North 19:46.9 6:22
66 180 Phoebe Bauer (11) New Albany 19:46.9 6:22
67 98 Sarah Wagner (11) Eastern (Greentown) 19:47.3 6:22
68 120 Daniela Moeller (11) Fort Wayne Concordia 19:47.5 6:22
69 309 Shelby Wilson (10) Westfield 19:47.5 6:22
70 301 Karli Koning (10) Westfield 19:48.0 6:22
71 14 Taylor Smith (12) Avon 19:52.5 6:24
72 223 Megan Cassidy (12) Portage 19:53.0 6:24
73 137 Jordan Tatom (12) Hamilton Southeastern 19:55.5 6:25
74 279 Brooke Kline (12) Warsaw Community 19:57.7 6:25
75 244 Katie Loebker (11) Terre Haute North 19:57.9 6:25
76 192 Mary McBride (11) New Prairie 19:58.9 6:26
77 260 Nikki Thiede (10) Terre Haute South 19:59.7 6:26
78 50 Melanie Ruich (11) Carroll Fort Wayne 19:59.7 6:26
79 10 Jesse McNealy (12) Avon 20:01.9 6:27
80 221 Cathryn Peter (11) Perry Central 20:02.9 6:27
81 76 Laurel Wolfe (12) Columbus North 20:03.9 6:27
82 85 Lyndie Pierce (10) Crown Point 20:04.7 6:28
83 268 Alison Mundell (9) Valparaiso 20:05.8 6:28
84 289 Cailey Daluga (11) West Lafayette 20:07.0 6:28
85 54 Anna Burton (11) Center Grove 20:08.2 6:29
86 124 Chelsi Stout (12) Fort Wayne Concordia 20:08.8 6:29
87 46 Alexis Norris (11) Carroll Fort Wayne 20:10.1 6:29
88 287 Delaney Barber (9) West Lafayette 20:11.0 6:30
89 158 Robyn Karst (11) Huntington North 20:11.4 6:30
90 231 Terra Norman (12) Portage 20:11.8 6:30
91 132 Brooke Morgan (12) Hamilton Southeastern 20:12.0 6:30
92 141 Shaylyn Ayer (12) Heritage Hills 20:12.7 6:30
93 41 Caitlyn Chastain (10) Carroll Fort Wayne 20:12.9 6:30
94 245 Anne Mullican (11) Terre Haute North 20:14.1 6:31
95 201 Olivia Golden (10) Northridge 20:14.8 6:31
96 11 Kelsie Mothersead (9) Avon 20:15.2 6:31
97 179 Ashley Krulik (12) Martinsville 20:16.3 6:31
98 3 Malyka Abramson (9) Avon 20:17.1 6:32
99 310 Whitney Wiist (12) Winchester Community 20:17.2 6:32
100 163 Karson Rowe (11) Huntington North 20:17.7 6:32
101 8 Courtney Kerr (9) Avon 20:19.7 6:32
102 266 Patricia Joll (12) Valparaiso 20:21.6 6:33
103 307 Lauren Schweizer (11) Westfield 20:22.2 6:33
104 116 Maryfrances Easterday (12) Fort Wayne Concordia 20:23.5 6:34
105 199 Brianna Eggleston (9) Northridge 20:24.4 6:34
106 296 Kelly Swift (12) West Lafayette 20:25.0 6:34
107 136 Samantha Stensland (9) Hamilton Southeastern 20:28.6 6:35
108 283 Kristin Quick (11) Warsaw Community 20:29.4 6:36
109 308 Shannon Webb (11) Westfield 20:29.9 6:36
110 129 Michelle Baker (12) Hamilton Southeastern 20:32.2 6:37
111 12 Megan Price (11) Avon 20:32.3 6:37
112 164 Nicole Smith (12) Huntington North 20:33.4 6:37
113 259 Rachel Stephens (11) Terre Haute South 20:33.7 6:37
114 232 Paige Pizer (10) Portage 20:34.6 6:37
115 240 Jessi Conley (10) Terre Haute North 20:35.1 6:37
116 89 Allison Wortel (11) Crown Point 20:35.7 6:37
117 92 Avery Ewing (9) Eastern (Greentown) 20:37.1 6:38
118 161 Kayla Patrick (11) Huntington North 20:38.2 6:38
119 104 Claire Ehrensbeck (12) Evansville Memorial 20:40.0 6:39
120 171 Tatiana Lazic (10) Lake Central 20:40.7 6:39
121 286 Rachel Bales (9) West Lafayette 20:42.0 6:40
122 230 Sierra King (12) Portage 20:43.3 6:40
123 18 Alex Comingore (9) Bloomington South 20:44.2 6:40
124 248 Mallory Sanders (10) Terre Haute North 20:45.5 6:41
125 17 Ali Burt (9) Bloomington South 20:45.9 6:41
126 56 Rachel Dever (10) Center Grove 20:46.5 6:41
127 21 Veronica Fickel (9) Bloomington South 20:47.7 6:41
128 117 Michaela Harrison (10) Fort Wayne Concordia 20:47.9 6:41
129 205 Madie Royce (11) Northridge 20:48.2 6:42
130 293 Grace Harvey (12) West Lafayette 20:48.6 6:42
131 300 Adrienne Holland (12) Westfield 20:48.9 6:42
132 23 Alexis Lewandowski (9) Bloomington South 20:48.9 6:42
133 103 Shannon Effron (10) Evansville Memorial 20:50.7 6:42
134 122 Lydia Renken (11) Fort Wayne Concordia 20:51.2 6:43
135 48 Amy Poynter (11) Carroll Fort Wayne 20:51.3 6:43
136 138 Emily Wagoner (11) Hamilton Southeastern 20:53.6 6:43
137 236 Taurie Whitton (12) South Knox 20:55.9 6:44
138 86 Alex St Amour (9) Crown Point 20:56.5 6:44
139 109 Sarah Wargel (10) Evansville Memorial 20:57.7 6:45
140 218 Jennifer Priebe (11) Penn 20:59.6 6:45
141 241 Emily Cotterman (12) Terre Haute North 21:00.2 6:46
142 220 Victoria Ziege (11) Penn 21:00.8 6:46
143 78 Allison Carpenter (11) Crown Point 21:00.8 6:46
144 84 Taylor Passine (12) Crown Point 21:02.7 6:46
145 202 Mackenzie Gray (11) Northridge 21:04.9 6:47
146 157 Cassidy Johnson (10) Huntington North 21:05.5 6:47
147 19 Lainey Derheimer (10) Bloomington South 21:09.2 6:48
148 227 Katherine Engel (12) Portage 21:09.5 6:48
149 226 Keanna Crum (10) Portage 21:09.6 6:48
150 281 Creigh Ogle (12) Warsaw Community 21:09.7 6:48
151 181 Rachel Bowden (10) New Albany 21:12.1 6:49
152 44 Stacey Metzger (9) Carroll Fort Wayne 21:13.3 6:50
153 107 Sarah Hodge (12) Evansville Memorial 21:13.4 6:50
154 257 Katie Schmidt (10) Terre Haute South 21:13.8 6:50
155 69 Jaclyn Gill (12) Columbus North 21:15.1 6:50
156 155 Emily Eherenman (9) Huntington North 21:15.2 6:50
157 153 Marie Ditzler (11) Huntington North 21:15.7 6:50
158 145 Kiersten Kennedy (12) Heritage Hills 21:15.9 6:50
159 204 Kayla Rothi (11) Northridge 21:16.2 6:51
160 57 Shelbi Dishman (10) Center Grove 21:18.4 6:51
161 172 Amanda Onest (11) Lake Central 21:19.0 6:52
162 214 Sarah Hamilton (9) Penn 21:20.8 6:52
163 60 Emma Raker (12) Center Grove 21:22.8 6:53
164 177 Tara Zlotkowski (9) Lake Central 21:25.4 6:54
165 234 Abagail Trader (12) Portage 21:26.5 6:54
166 274 Eleanor Bearss (9) Warsaw Community 21:29.8 6:55
167 276 Michelle Feng (12) Warsaw Community 21:31.2 6:56
168 184 Rose Kaforski (9) New Albany 21:31.4 6:56
169 175 Jill Tharp (12) Lake Central 21:33.6 6:56
170 190 Temple Ricke (10) New Albany 21:34.8 6:56
171 262 Alyssa Despoy (10) Valparaiso 21:35.6 6:57
172 183 Rachel Geveden (9) New Albany 21:35.9 6:57
173 97 Ari Rinaldo (10) Eastern (Greentown) 21:37.2 6:57
174 216 Allyssa Marlow (11) Penn 21:40.9 6:58
175 265 Michaela Gazdich (10) Valparaiso 21:43.3 6:59
176 87 Hannah Wallace (11) Crown Point 21:43.7 6:59
177 182 Lindsay Duffy (12) New Albany 21:46.2 7:00
178 22 Karolina Kenney (12) Bloomington South 21:53.7 7:03
179 253 Sami Holmes (10) Terre Haute South 22:00.2 7:05
180 258 Natalie Shanks (9) Terre Haute South 22:16.9 7:10
181 102 Emily Bromm (10) Evansville Memorial 22:26.0 7:13
182 254 Nicole Howe (10) Terre Haute South 22:32.2 7:15
183 249 Stacey Beckman (12) Terre Haute South 22:34.7 7:16
184 169 Sarah Hudi (11) Lake Central 22:39.8 7:17
185 189 Corinn Mundy (10) New Albany 23:00.1 7:24
186 91 Breann Donson (11) Eastern (Greentown) 24:07.9 7:46
187 149 Savannah Mundy (11) Heritage Hills 24:18.7 7:49
188 150 Stephanie Schaefer (10) Heritage Hills 24:19.5 7:50
189 146 Emily Kern (11) Heritage Hills 24:43.9 7:57
190 93 Megan Hedges (10) Eastern (Greentown) 24:48.4 7:59
191 152 Nikki Welch (10) Heritage Hills 24:55.2 8:01
192 106 Samantha Ford (12) Evansville Memorial 25:05.6 8:04
Comments